BANBURY CENTRAL BOWLING CLUB
FIXTURE LIST
2018
 
DAY
DATE
OPPONENTS
TIME
TYPE
DRESS
VENUE
RINKS
 
April 2018
Sat
14
Clean-up Morning
10.00
 
 
 
 
Wed
18
Green Opens
12.00
 
 
 
 
Sun
29
Stratford Upon Avon
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4/5 Rinks
 
May 2018
Wed
2
Ladies' league City & County
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
3
1st round League Cup v Thame
6.00
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Fri
4
Men's Triples Quarter Finals
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
 
Wed 
9
Ladies' League Hanborough
6.30
Ladies 
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs 
10
Royal Leamington Spa
2.00
Ladies
Whites
Away
4/5 Triples
Thurs
10
League A v Headington A
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Fri
11
Men's Triples Semi-Finals
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
 
Fri
11
Completion of Competition Draw
8.00
Mixed
 
Home
 
Sun
13
Chandos Park
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Triples
Wed
16
Ladies' League Woodstock/
Kidlington
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
17
League A v Kidlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
18
Men's Triples Final
6.00
Men
Whites
Home
 
Sun
20
Ladies County Top Club
10.00
Ladies
Greys
 
 
Wed
23
Ladies' League Carterton / Burford
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
24
League A v  Witney Mills
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs 
24
League B v Headington B
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Tues
29
Banbury Chestnuts
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
4 Triples
Wed
30
Ladies' League West Witney
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
31
League A v Watlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
31
League B v Blackbird Leys
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
 
June 2018
Sat
2
Godden
1.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
 
Sun
3
Southam
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Wed
6
Ladies' League Witney Town
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
7
League B v Adderbury
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Sun
10
Witney Town
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
14
League A v West Witney
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
14
League B v Thame
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
14
Kidlington
2.00
Ladies
Whites
Away
4 Triples
Sat
16
Byfield
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Wed
20
Ladies' League City & County
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
21
League A v City & County A
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs 
21
League B v City & County B
6.30 
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Sat
23
Caister Tourists
2.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
5/6 Rinks
Tues
26
Adderbury
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
5 Rinks
Wed
27
Ladies' League Hanborough
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
28
League A v Headington A
6.30 
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs 
28
League B v Headington B
6.30 
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
28
Banbury Borough
6.00
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Triples
 
July 2018
Sun
1
Stony Stratford
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
5 Rinks
Tues
3
Middle Barton
6.30
Mixed
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Wed
4
Ladies' League Woodstock / Kidlington
6.330
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
5
League A v Kidlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs 
5
League B v Blackbird Leys
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
6
Mixed Triples Quarter Finals
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
 
Sun
8
Kidlington
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
12
Banbury Chestnuts
2.00
Ladies
Whites
Home
3 Triples
Thurs
12
League A v Witney Mills
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
12
League B v Adderbury
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Fri
13
Hawker Cup "A" v Charlbury
6.00
Men
Greys
Away
2 Rinks
Fri
13
Hawker Cup "B" v Chadlington
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
2 Rinks
Sun 
15
Chandos Park
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Triples
Wed
18
Ladies' League Carterton / Burford
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
19
Royal Leamington Spa
2.00
Ladies
Whites
Home
4/5 Triples
Thurs
19
League A v Watlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs 
19
League B v Thame
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
20
Mixed Triples Semi-Finals
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
 
Sun
22
Little Compton
2.30
Mixed
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Wed
25
Ladies' League West Witney
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
26
League B v City & County B
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
27
Ladies' Triples Final
6.00
Ladies
Whites
Home
 
Fri
27
Hawker Cup Round 2
6.00 
Men
 
 
 
Sat
28
Morerton-in-Marsh
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4/5 Rinks
Tues
31
Middle Barton
6.30
Mixed
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
 
August 2018
Wed
1
Ladies' League Witney Town
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs 
2
League A v West Witney
6.15
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
3
Mixed Triples Final
6.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
 
Thurs
9
League A v City & County A
6.15
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Sat
11
Witney Town
2.30
Mixed
Whites
AWay
4 Rinks
Tues
14
Bloxham
6.15
Mixed
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
16 
League Cup Round 2
6.00
 
 
 
 
Sun
19
Bicester
2.30
Mixed
Wites
Home
4 Triples
Sat 
25
Rugby Railway
2.00
Mixed
Whites
Away
5/6 Rinks
Mon
27
Club 2 Wood Singles
1.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
 
Thurs
30
Adderbury
5.00
Mixed
Greys
Away
5 Rinks
 
September 2018
Sat
1
Rugby Railway
2.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
5/6 Rinks
Sat
8
Byfield
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Sun
9
Club Finals
10.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
 
Fri 
14
Club Finals
6.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
 
Sat
15
Southam
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Sun
16
Club Finals
10.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
 
Fri
21
Green Closed
8.00
 
 
 
 
Sat
22
Clean-up Morning
10.00
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright © 2018 Banbury Central Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Tuesday, 19th of June 2018